It's Saturday, May 30th, 2020 Name-day: Ferdinand
Re-opening school for students of year 1 - 5 - from June 1st, 2020.   • • •    You can register your children to any grade during whole school year. If you are interested click on this link.

School podcast

Podcast of our students on various topics. More about this project - enter

  News

Funny Class Day



Re-opening school for students of year 1 - 5

Due to the positive development of the COVID-19 pandemic, we would like to inform you that from June 1, 2020, a school will open for 1st - 5th grade students and the school canteen will be open for 1st - 9th grade pupils.

school head





School e-system

Login
Pass

School staff



School council
    Mgr. Karin Hoffmannová - chairman of the council
    Mgr. Jana Hrianková - vice-chairman of the council
    Mgr. Elena Adamíková
    Ing. Tibor Baranec
    Mgr. Monika Bálintová
    Mgr. Zdena Isteníková
    Monika Bullová - secretary
    Ing. Michaela Chlebecová
    Tibor Krutil
    Mgr. Iveta Ligdayová
    Ing. Júlia Sibylová

Founder
    Mgr. Zuzana Oleárová

Charged in function to manage school
    Mgr. Zuzana Oleárová

Schoolmasters
    Mgr. Martin Isteník - (1st - 4th grade), co-ordinator of the school education programme
    Mgr. Lenka Tvrdá - (5th - 9th grade), co-ordinator of the school education programme

Economist
    Ing. Júlia Sibylová

Educational and career advisor
    Mgr. Bc. Ivana Paúrová

School psychologist
    Mgr. Veronika Fujáková

Special pedagogue
    Mgr. Oľga Jáni

Assistent of the headmaster
    Monika Bullová

Teaching staff
    Mgr. Elena Adamíková - classteacher of III.MR, teacher of primary education,
    Mgr. et Mgr. Lucia Albedinská - classteacher of IX.NA, teacher of lower secondary education, head of subject comittee (nature-science subjects),
    PaedDr. Jana Brxová - classteacher of IV.LN, teacher for primary education, head of methodology comittee,
    Alžbeta Cesneková - Spanish teacher,
    Mgr. Daša Homolová - classteacher of VI.SB, teacher for lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Jana Hrianková - classteacher of V.FA, teacher for lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Barbora Chudobová - teacher of lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Martin Isteník - teacher of primary education,
    Mgr. Zdena Isteníková - classteacher of I.VČ, teacher for primary education,
    Mgr. Martina Jalovičárová - classteacher of VII.SVA, teacher for lower secondary education, enviro coordinator,
    Mgr. Janka Kaisová - classteacher of V.FB, teacher of lower secondary education,
    Ing. Mária Krajčiová - teacher for lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Zuzana Krňová - classteacher of II.ŽB, teacher for primary education,
    Mgr. Renáta Kubroš - classteacher of III.MO, teacher of primary education,
    Mgr. Monika Kuzmíková - classteacher of II.DF, teacher for primary education,
    Mgr. Iveta Ligdayová - classteacher of I.CHR, teacher for primary education, prevention co-ordinator ,
    Mgr. Martin Marcinek - classteacher of VII.SVB, teacher of lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Iveta Pastorková - classteacher of VIII.EA, teacher for lower secondary education, head of subject comittee (society-science subjects),
    Mgr. Bc. Ivana Paúrová - teacher of primary/secondary education, educational advisor,
    Ing. Marcel Prievozník - classteacher of VIII.EB, teacher of lower secondary education, head of foreign language commitee, web administrator,
    Mgr. Radoslava Salajová - classteacher of IV.JŽ, teacher of primary education,
    Mgr. Dominik Šmida - teacher of lower secondary education,
    PaedDr. Miroslava Trippé - classteacher of VI.SA, teacher for lower secondary education,
    Mgr. Lenka Tvrdá - teacher for lower secondary education, co-ordinator of the School educational programme,

English lectors
    Rebecca Field (English)
    Jonathan Hopkins (English)
    Victoria Pleugezuelos (Spanish)
    Peter Sweeney (English)
School club
    Mgr. Monika Bálintová - head of club
    Alžbeta Cesneková
    Bc. Zuzana Freer
    Mgr. Daša Matejková
    Mgr. Mária Súlovcová
    Mgr. Veronika Fujáková
    Róbert Štolfa

the Private school centre of afternoon activities
    Mgr. Jana Hrianková - head

the Private school kanteen
    Janka Milová - head of SŠJ
    Ľubica Lagovská - technic-economic employee
    Irena Šmáriková- main cook
    Dana Dršmanová- cook
    Ivan Ďurček- cook
    Elena Kasáková- cook
    Bc. Monika Krovinová- cook
    Janka Milová- cook
    Ľudmila Badíková- auxiliary cook
    Božena Dubovická- auxiliary cook
    Gabriela Janigová- auxiliary cook
    Miriama Knapcová- auxiliary cook
    Mária Kubačová- auxiliary cook

Doorman
    Agáta Hlinková



Current valid organisation structure can be seen in this graphical way - download.



© Súkromná základná škola, Oravská cesta 11, Žilina
design: Ing. Marcel Prievozník